the artist formerly known as (kingdra) wrote in kyusung_fest,
the artist formerly known as
kingdra
kyusung_fest

PROMPTS #64 - #159

These are all the prompts for fanfiction. Please do not claim here. Go to the claiming post to claim!



Both | Art | Fanfiction

PROMPT #64
Prompter: kingdra
Main Prompt: Asexual Kyuhyun, but Jongwoon is his exception that "rule." With porn please :D (Top!Kyuhyun, or at least penetrated!Jongwoon /shot) Angst with happy ending, canon-verse (meaning, WITH SUPER JUNIOR O/). Neither Jongwoon nor Kyuhyun have had a relationship in the past unless it's "canon" (e.g. ex-girlfriends from high school that we/fans know about.)
Squicks: Uh, watersports/scat/rape. And also probably nothing really kinky when they have sex :(
Rating Limit: None! :)
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? I WILL LOVE YOU IF YOU TAKE UP THIS PROMPT. (Also um beta'd please /o/)

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #65
Prompter: kingdra
Main Prompt: Bookish!Kyuhyun (with glasses 8D IN A LIBRARY), AU, non-stereotypical Jongwoon (e.g. always talking about his turtles, randomly touching Kyuhyun - I want him to have a personality, not be a gimmick!), falling in love, fluff :) Evident dominant Kyuhyun whether in personality or mention of sex.
Squicks: Watersports, scat, noncon
Rating Limit: R for this prompt
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? sdfkj I will fall in love with anyone who takes this up ;;


PROMPT #66
Prompter: kingdra
Main Prompt: Jongwoon feels like he's always being left behind.
Kyuhyun makes him feel like he doesn't (whether intentional or not) but in the long run Jongwoon does. Ending is up to you! :) Angst. Penetrated!Jongwoon if anything sexual is involved
Squicks: Watersports, scat, noncon
Rating Limit: Anything goes 8)
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? I tried to write this before and then couldn't SO EVERYONE ELSE HAS FREE REIGN OVER THIS PROMPT

PROMPT #67
Prompter: taemin_knees
Main Prompt: fashion magazine au! Yesung is trying to type up his article on a new line of peacoats but his co-worker is rather distracting.
Squicks: None??
Rating Limit: Any!
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Do whatever you liiiike~ <3

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #68
Prompter: turtleclouds
Main Prompt: Jongwoon opens the door to the same exact car that he owns, but it's not his car and there's someone (*cough*Kyuhyun*cough*) inside...because socially awkward penguin totally applies to Jongwoon
Squicks: n/a
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? You're more than welcome to do anything you want with this... :P


CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #69
Prompter: turtleclouds
Main Prompt: Sick Kyuhyun and healthy Jongwoon taking care of him, but Jongwoon ends up sick...and maybe they end up in bed together for a week? (If NC17, top!Jongwoon please!)
Squicks: n/a
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? n/a


PROMPT #70
Prompter: littlemenomaru
Main Prompt: Yesung works part time at a hospital where Kyuhyun has been in a coma for a little over a year. Yesung becomes mildly obsessed with watching over Kyuhyun, even after he wakes from the coma. (If NC17 Top!Yesung)
Squicks: none
Rating Limit: any
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? nope

PROMPT #71
Prompter: kingdra
Main Prompt: Jongwoon is kind of socially retarded. Kyuhyun thinks it's kind of adorable. (evidence of more dominant Kyuhyun)
Squicks: Anything goes :)
Rating Limit: Anything goes :)
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? INTERPRET THE PROMPT HOW YOU LIKE

PROMPT #72
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Yesung and Kyuhyun coming out to public. Canon verse. Dominant!Yesung.
Squicks: None
Rating Limit: None
Intended for: Fanfiction.
Anything else? Please make a happy ending without character death. ^^ Oh, and I will be happy if you can add comfort sex.

PROMPT #73
Prompter: yen420
Main Prompt: "You had me at HELLO" - I know it's cliche but it's actually very romantic. Please, no weak Jongwoon or baby Kyu. I prefer them both to be adults who sometimes act like kids :D Can be AU. Whichever.
Squicks: NO DEATH FICS
Rating Limit: Anything goes
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Up to the writer

PROMPT #74
Prompter: yen420
Main Prompt: "I thought your DESTINY rides the subway," Yesung said.
This was from MUST interview where Kyuhyun believes in DESTINY and thought his destined other rides the subway. That's why he's scared of riding it. In case he meets this elusive person :D
Squicks: NO DEATHFICS
Rating Limit: anything goes
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? I want a persuasive Kyuhyun & a reluctant Yesung :D

PROMPT #75
Prompter: yen420
Main Prompt: I want a story behind the DoReMi chase :D
Squicks: -o-
Rating Limit: -o-
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? I want fluff! and Cheese and even Melted butter on top :D

PROMPT #76
Prompter: yen420
Main Prompt: "I wasn't ready to love you THEN. But I am ready to love you NOW."
Squicks: No bondage. Noncon
Rating Limit: anything
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? NO DEATHFICS!

PROMPT #77
Prompter: yen420
Main Prompt: "Go away! We're doing a concert!" "Would you believe if I say I just wanna get in front of you?"
Can either be a teasing Kyu or a horny Kyu :D
Squicks: noncon
Rating Limit: anything goes
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? They have to be in a relationship :D

PROMPT #78
Prompter: yen420
Main Prompt: A romantic anniversary fic
Squicks: Noncon, no bondage
Rating Limit: anything goes
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Romantic scenario please :D Give me a sweet tooth!!

PROMPT #79
Prompter: yen420
Main Prompt: Kyu decides to propose but how to do it?
Squicks: no bondage
Rating Limit: anything goes
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Please make use of the phrase "Third time's a charm" Can be used in the fic or used as inspiration

PROMPT #80
Prompter: phoenix_soar
Main Prompt: Canon-verse preferred. Jongwoon reflects on his career, decisions and wonders if he is happy with the life he chose. Inspiration from these lyrics:
Silently standing in front of the mirror, (I'edd ask myself)
'ecIs this what I wanted?'ee
'ecDon'edt I want more?'ee
Does this face bare self confidence
Has it clearly shown my dreams and desires
Kyuhyun has always been watching Jongwoon and when he realises what his hyung is going through, he tries to find the answers to Jongwoon's questions/comforts Jongwoon/Jongwoon finds what he's looking for in Kyuhyun etc etc. How Kyuhyun comes into the story, what part he plays in Jongwoon's life or their relationship is up to you. Feel free to take the idea and run with it :D
I don't mind bromance or romance (but if the latter, dominant!Jongwoon is preferred ^^)
Squicks: Explicit sexual situations, main character death, suicide.
Rating Limit: Up to PG-13 or PG-15
Intended for: Fanfiction (but I'm OK with fanart too, if you can do it :D)
Anything else? I think this fic calls for some angst. I don't mind fluff, but not too sweet or corny ^^ Also, I only provided a few verses of the song for the prompt, but you may find the whole thing more inspirational. Perhaps listening, too :)

PROMPT #81
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Something about this pic http://25.media.tumblr.com/tumblr_m4bpmmt2xd1qdnbhjo2_500.jpg And Bieber/Henry as said pairing =D
Squicks: None
Rating Limit: None
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Please don't write something that would offend other shippers ^^

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #82
Prompter: rhenny
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun believed that Jongwoon is the cloud that protects, cares, natures, etc him. He believed that he and Jongwoon can't be together just like the cloud and the earth. What he didn't know is that he is the wind guiding Jongwoon through everything.
Squicks: character death
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? AU!


PROMPT #83
Prompter: allspecialsmile
Main Prompt: Yesung's mom ships KyuSung
Squicks: -
Rating Limit: -
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Do whatever you want with this prompt o/

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #84
Prompter: allspecialsmile
Main Prompt: "Kyuhyun is...actually, Kyuhyun is our maknae. He looks agile but very stubborn. Very stubborn...He acts older than is age. Not only does he give off no feeling of a maknae. I'edm 4 years older than him but don'edt think that he is my dongsaeng. Sometimes I even think he may well be like my older brother. But he'eds really deep. When I'edm tired, he is the first to be by my side." - Yesung, The Muzit (2010, cr: YesungCenter)
Squicks: -
Rating Limit: -
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? You can do anything with this quote ~


PROMPT #85
Prompter: miss2l
Main Prompt: Inspired by Robert Browning's My Last Dutchess. Kyuhyun is the duke, Yesung cannot be the Dutchess. He has to the next "wife" that the Duke is supposed to marry at the end of the poem. No need genderswitch, would actually prefer if it wasn't.
Squicks: the gross stuff >.> e.g. bloodplay, water sport, scat etc.
Rating Limit: Go up to the sky if you want ^.^ I'm perverted XD
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? If it comes to smut, Top!Kyu please. I don't read Top!Yesung XD I don't mind if it gets to non-con or whatever, do what you like. And you can play with the time frame, it can be modern and what not. Just the general storyline of the aforementioned prompt has to be there as the back somewhere ^.^ And um... try not kill Kyuhyun or Yesung... I would be very sad if that happened...

PROMPT #86
Prompter: miss2l
Main Prompt: "How do I love myself when no one loves me?" - Yesung
Squicks: Um... the gross stuff >.> e.g. bloodplay, water sport, scat etc.
Rating Limit: Do what you wish :P I'm perverted enough to read anything XD
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Does my hatred from top!Yesung count as something you should not tread upon :P? So yeah... If it is of high rating: Top!Kyu. And don't kill them please...

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #87
Prompter: miss2l
Main Prompt: Student Counselor!Yesung (age 24) gets regular visits for Top Student!Kyuhyun (age 17). His friends are bugging him why and Yesung himself doesn't know why Kyuhyun comes to office every free moment he has.
Squicks: Gross things :P You define gross. But generally you know... bloodplay, watersports, scat etc...
Rating Limit: Meh, I don't mind smut at all XD Enlighten me ^.^
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? If it gets there, Top!Kyu. And Yesung wears glasses. There :P And no death. Or like breaking up. or things that will make me cry ;)


PROMPT #88
Prompter: nytslyer03
Main Prompt: daisies
Squicks: Optional
Rating Limit: Optional
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Be creative. If you know what I mean. No sexual innuendo intended. XD

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #89
Prompter: nytslyer03
Main Prompt: "Sing for me Kyuhyun."
Squicks: n/a
Rating Limit: nc-17
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? top!ye...


PROMPT #90
Prompter: nytslyer03
Main Prompt: "Hyung, I'm washing the dishes here!"
Squicks:
Rating Limit: nc-17
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? top!ye :3

PROMPT #91
Prompter: nytslyer03
Main Prompt: diary
Squicks: n/a
Rating Limit: r
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? character death if you must. make it as angst as possible because I'm weird like that.

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #92
Prompter: sujulovenl
Main Prompt: Jongwoon just wants a peaceful refreshing shower, but then a horny Kyuhyun decides to join.
Squicks: none
Rating Limit: NC-17
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Top!Jongwoon, please xD


PROMPT #93
Prompter: nytslyer03
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun doesn't need Yesung as his pen, if he has Jongwoon as his finger
Squicks: n/a
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? blame bianca for this. XD

PROMPT #94
Prompter: sujulovenl
Main Prompt: Anger suffers as grief withdraws
Squicks: None
Rating Limit: Anything
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? ^^

PROMPT #95
Prompter: sujulovenl
Main Prompt: Silence is a great healer
Squicks: None
Rating Limit: Anything
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Angst with a happy ending? xD

PROMPT #96
Prompter: sujulovenl
Main Prompt: "Presence is more than just being there." - Malcolm S. Forbes
Squicks: None! ^^
Rating Limit: Anything goes
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? If you do make it into nc-17, top!Jongwoon preferred ;>

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #97
Prompter: miss2l
Main Prompt: Singing is what defines Jongwoon. Singing is his life, the only thing he can proudly show off. What happens when he loses this? Sympathy is the last thing he wants, especially from Kyuhyun who has exactly what he has lost.
Squicks: um try not to do anything gross :P
Rating Limit: Anywhere. I don't mind ^.^
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Um if you get there, Top!Kyu please ^.^ And um try not to kill anyone. But I don't mind heavy heavy angst. Be creative :P


PROMPT #98
Prompter: heartl0ck
Main Prompt: Somber
Squicks:rape
Rating Limit: NC-17
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Any genre, Au or not.

PROMPT #99
Prompter: heartl0ck
Main Prompt: the dreams that are full of passion, our direction can't be hidden, it gonna be alright
Squicks: -
Rating Limit: ANYTHING!!
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? -

PROMPT #100
Prompter: paradigm_twist
Main Prompt: Forget the romance, this is what music is created for - "I Like To Dance" by Hot Chelle Rae
Squicks: genderswitch
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction.
Anything else? Canon or AU would be great. Any genre is fine.

PROMPT #101
Prompter: paradigm_twist
Main Prompt: Don't ask why, before we get too close just let me say goodbye. It's easier this way. - "Don't Ask Why" by Vanessa Hudgens
Squicks: genderswitch
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Sounds like a super angsty prompt if you can turn it around, kudos to you *thumb up*

PROMPT #102
Prompter: paradigm_twist
Main Prompt: If you're gonna be somebody's heartbreak, if you're gonna be somebody's mistake, if you're gonna be somebody's first time, somebody's last time, baby be mine. - "Somebody's Heartbreak" by Hunter Hayes
Squicks: genderswitch
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? It's not as angsty as it sounds. I think LOL

PROMPT #103
Prompter: paradigm_twist
Main Prompt: You might be crazy. Have I told you lately, that I love you, you're the only reason why I'm not afraid to fly. - "You're the Reason" by Victoria Justice
Squicks: genderswitch
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction.
Anything else? :)

PROMPT #104
Prompter: paradigm_twist
Main Prompt: They've got a zillion tons of coffee in Brazil. - "The Coffee Song" by Frank Sinatra
Squicks: genderswitch
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction.
Anything else? If you can include the quote in the fic, that'd be awesome :)

PROMPT #105
Prompter: turtleclouds
Main Prompt: The right things may seem wrong sometimes, or sometimes the wrong things may be right at the wrong time. – Jiminy Cricket
Squicks: mpreg I guess...
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? n/a

PROMPT #106
Prompter: paradigm_twist
Main Prompt: Now I understand, what you tried to say to me. How you suffer for your sanity. And how you tried to set them free. They would not listen. They did not know how. Perhaps they'll listen now. - "Starry Starry Night" by Don McLean
Squicks: genderswitch
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: Fanfiction.
Anything else? Should definitely give the song a listen to get a better idea :)

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #107
Prompter: turtleclouds
Main Prompt: "I was hiding under your porch because I love you." – Dug (Up)
Squicks: MPreg, explicit sex scenes, rape
Rating Limit: R (no NC-17 for this :P)
Intended for: Preferably fanfiction, but if there's someone willing to do fanart, that's cool too :P
Anything else? Not needed to include the actual quote in the story, but it'd be nice if you did :)


PROMPT #108
Prompter: littlemenomaru
Main Prompt: "If you meet a person by chance twice, it's coincidence. But if you chance upon a person three times, it's fate."
Squicks: none
Rating Limit: any
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? If nc17 top!yesung

PROMPT #109
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: pirate!AU, Yesung as captain pirate, dominant Yesung.
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction.
Anything else? maybe you could add smut? =D

PROMPT #110
Prompter: thursday625
Main Prompt: Kyusung in Wonderland/ the mad tea party
Squicks:
Rating Limit: PG
Intended for: Fanart
Anything else? Yesung as Alice(but not as a girl, still as a male), Kyuhyun as the Mad Hatter. Other members okay, too. Ryeowook as Dormouse, Heechul as March Hare. Would love a gothic/steampunk/darker style

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #111
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Lucid dreams
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none


CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #112
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun can go inside pictures (photos, drawings, etc). one day, he met Jongwoon. Dominant Jongwoon.
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? you can make Jongwoon as a character inside a picture, or a real human. it's up to you ^^


PROMPT #113
Prompter: hoppine
Main Prompt: Dominant Yesung is looking for a new toy, Kyuhyun happens to catch his eye
Squicks: watersports, scat
Rating Limit: R- NC-17
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? nope

PROMPT #114
Prompter: hoppine
Main Prompt: Yesung finds himself in wonderland, with a cheshire cat Kyuhyun as his guide through the bizarre world
Squicks: water sports, scat
Rating Limit: pg 13-R
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? I'm up for Top Yesung OR Kyuhyun for this, I'll leave it to the authors preference if they should decide to incorporate anything sexual.

PROMPT #115
Prompter: hoppine
Main Prompt: Greek Mythology verse! Yesung is the God of the Underworld, Kyuhyun is a mortal that entrances the dark God with his voice to the point where he decides he has to have the other by his side forever.
Squicks: water sports, scat,
Rating Limit: Pg 13- R
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? If NC-17 (though it's obvious), Yesung as top please.

PROMPT #116
Prompter: hoppine
Main Prompt:Yesung, a top marine biologist, is called in for a special assignment to a research facility when a merman is brought into their custody by fishermen who chanced upon the injured merman. As Yesung begins compiling his notes, he finds himself getting attached to the other, wanting to understand him as more than a subject, and to set him free.
Squicks: scat, water sports
Rating Limit: pg 13
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? If you feel you can't work with the prompt, or need a little more freedom to work with it, go for it.

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #117
Prompter: littlemenomaru
Main Prompt: Attack on the pin-up boys au! Kyuhyun is Yesung's biggest fan.
Squicks: n/a
Rating Limit: any
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? If nc17 top!yesung


CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #118
Prompter: rhenny
Main Prompt: geek!Kyuhyun finds himself falling in love with delinquent!Yesung
Squicks: none
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? can Yesung be a delinquent that does bad things because he craves for love and attention? :D


CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #119
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun fell in love with Jongwoon, his senior's father who is a widower.
Squicks: Digusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: None
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? I think Jongwoon has two twins sons when he was still a teenager . Maybe when he's 15 or 16? His girlfriend didn't want the kids so she gave it to Jongwoon.


PROMPT #120
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun experienced a time slip that brought him to the world 20 years before. There, he met with Jongwoon and fell in love with him. When he's back to the present, he realized that Jongwoon is one of his parents' friend.
Squicks: Digusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: None
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else?Please write it with many fluff~ X3

PROMPT #121
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Jongwoon do cryonic and revived years later. He found that the world has been infected by viruses that made them immortal, but suffered (a.k.a. endless pain). With a few other people who were also revived, he is pointed as the subject of an experiment to fight the viruses because their body haven't done any adaptation like humans in the future. Kyuhyun is the head scientist.
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: None
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Dominant! Kyuhyun is okay, I prefer dominant!Yesung, though.

PROMPT #122
Prompter: m1b1n
Main Prompt: you are a whole playlist on my ipod.
Squicks:
Rating Limit: any
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? I was thinking fluff for this, but obviously do what you want with it. :D

PROMPT #123
Prompter: howlingcerberus
Prompt: Yesung is shy around Kyuhyun, because of his crush on the maknae. Leeteuk and Heechul purpose the idea of using the handkerchief code to try and get Kyuhyun's attention.
Squicks: Please only choose from these colors (the other colors kind of freak me out...): gray; bondage, beige; rimming, light blue; 69, turquoise blue; aquaphilia, silver (metallic silver); star-fucker, tie-dye; phone sex, and/or navy blue; anal sex. (You are use all colors or just one color.)
Rating Limit: NC-17 or higher (if possible)
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else: I WOULD LOVE YOU IF YOU WROTE FOR THIS PROMPT! Try to have fun with it! Oh, please beta the story first before you submit it. And try to add as much of the plot as you can into the story! o(n^n)o

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #124
Prompter: amalious
Main Prompt: The absence of the light is a necessary part (because we learn to hold hands when it's dark)_ Jason Mraz's 93 Million Miles
Squicks:BDSM
Rating Limit: N/A
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? N/A


PROMPT #125
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: trying to help MinWook being together. Dominant!Yesung
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? None

PROMPT #126
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun is secretly a fanboy of One Direction. Fluff.
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #127
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "I will conquer the world."
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? No angst, please =D

PROMPT #128
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Mermaid!Kyuhyun. Dominant!Jongwoon.
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #129
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun, a normal high school student, meet with Jongwoon, a guy who apparently is his father's old car's spirit. His father has bought the car before Kyuhyun even born. (this maye weird, but my car is older than me too. And I'm 17). Dominant!Jongwoon.
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? many fluff, please X3

PROMPT #130
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Naruto!AU. Super Junior find themselves has thrown into Konoha. Dominant!Jongwoon.
Squicks: Disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #131
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: zombievsplants!AU Dominant!Jongwoon.
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Don't make a character death, please.. ^^

PROMPT #132
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "I won't ask you to marry me, since gay marriage isn't allowed in this country, but would you stay with me forever?" Fluff. Dominant!Jongwoon
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #133
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun plays The Sims.
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #134
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: HarvestMoon!AU Kyuhyun as a farmer. Dominant!Jongwoon
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none


PROMPT #135
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "My brother has been in love with his best friends for years, and he has tried to confess his love so many times, yet, he never succeed. He said that he has no courage to tell her. A week ago, that girl died in an accident, and until now, my brother is still regretting his decision to not tell her about his love. I don't want to be like him. That's why I told you that I love you, even when I know that you never know that I exist before." Dominant!Jongwoon. Fluff.
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Well, that's kinda long, and I don't think it's grammatically correct. Feel free too correct it. ^^

PROMPT #136
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: what actually happened here
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit:none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #137
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "A long time ago, in 2020..." Dominant!Jongwoon.
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #138
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "Are you that afraid to hurt her that you hurt me instead?"
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #139
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: 'What a strange illusion it is to suppose that beauty is goodness!' ~ Leo Tolstoy
Squicks: sexual kinks, bad grammar and spelling
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else? I like when they are equal in the relationship ♥ and a happy ending please.

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #140
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: 'I love sleep. My life has the tendency to fall apart when I'm awake, you know?' ~ Ernest Hemingway
Squicks: sexual kinks, bad grammar and spelling
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else? I like when they are equal in the relationship ♥ and a happy ending please.


CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #141
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt:Include this line somewhere in the fic: 'I always wonder why birds choose to stay in the same place when they can fly anywhere on the earth, then I ask myself the same question.'
Squicks: sexual kinks, bad grammar and spelling
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else? I like when they are equal in the relationship ♥ and a happy ending please.


PROMPT #142
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: Include this line somewhere in the fic: 'Forgiveness is the fragrance the violet sheds on the heel that has crushed it.' (~ mark twain)
Squicks: sexual kinks, bad grammar and spelling
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else? I like when they are equal in the relationship ♥ and a happy ending please.

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #143
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: song prompt - mad world by alex parks (listen)
Squicks: sexual kinks, bad grammar and spelling
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else? n/a


PROMPT #144
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: song prompt - A Perfect Indian by Sinead O'Conor (listen l lyrics)
Squicks: sexual kinks, bad grammar and spelling
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else?

PROMPT #145
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: Jongwoon and Kyuhyun are still very much in love but as their lives take different courses they start to drift apart. By chance, they were told to perform a song on stage together - Born To Die (by Lana Del Rey). As they sing the lyrics together, memories and emotions reopen. [listen to original but maybe this live perf may give you more inspiration]
Squicks: sexual kinks, bad grammar and spelling
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else? I would love if most of the fic could be focused around the emotions/thoughts as they perform the song. Happy ending? ♥ to who fulfills this ♥

PROMPT #146
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "I love you, would you go gay for me?" Fluff. Dominant!Jongwoon.
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #147
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Listening to a dangdut song, SMS.
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? No bashing, please ^^

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #148
Prompter: superjunior_kxy
Main Prompt: Yesung is a cute shy boy is the younger brother of Heechul Heechul has a friend (* Kyuhyun *) that harasses his brother Yesung..
Anything else? KYUHYUN TOP...


PROMPT #149
Prompter: superjunior_kxy
Main Prompt: Yesung is kidnapped and raped
Anything else? TOP KYUHYUN

PROMPT #150
Prompter: superjunior_kxy
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun and Yesung are brothers But they love Yesung is shy When They Kiss as their parents react
Anything else? TOP KYUHYUN okay

PROMPT #151
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: Kyuhyun is an architect that has made a name for himself for designing some of the most beautiful houses in the world. He is cynical about the existence of love as most of his rich clients who have commissioned him to build their houses are unhappy couples whose relationships are based on money. He decides to volunteer his time to help with designing a charity hospice and meets Jongwoon, an oncologist, who is part of the planning team.
Squicks: sexual kinks
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else?

CLAIMED FOR FIC
PROMPT #152
Prompter: echowillow
Main Prompt: Theme: monochrome; phase to include: "everyone smiles with that invisible gun to their head"
Squicks: sexual kinks
Rating Limit: n/a
Intended for: fanfiction
Anything else? n/a


PROMPT #153
Prompter: miss2l
Main Prompt: Jongwoon is the siren with the most beautiful voice in the world, capable of bending any and every person to his will. Kyuhyun is a creature collector with the strangest obsession of collecting Jongwoon. He is absolutely adamant that Jongwoon be added to his collection as his personal favourite.
Squicks: gross stuff and the death of either Yesung or Kyuhyun
Rating Limit: Anywhere ^.^
Intended for: Fanfiction.
Anything else? Kyuhyun isn't completely immune to Jongwoon's spell but he is able to resist it quite well due to his exposure to several different types of creatures. Kibum is Jongwoon's betrothed siren. Donghae and Eunhyuk are Kyuhyun's best friends. Top!Kyu pleaseee~

PROMPT #154
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Having couvade syndrome. Dominant!Jongwoon. Fluff?
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #155
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: “The ultimate woman… is a man” Dominant!Jongwoon
Squicks: disgusting things, gender-switch, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #156
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: Song fic, Her Over flowers, lyrics.
Squicks: gender-switched, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #157
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "Rainbow, oh, rainbow. How beautiful you are. Red, yellow, green. On the blue sky."
Squicks: gender-switched, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #158
Prompter: lalilula
Main Prompt: "I used to have five balloons with different colors. Green, yellow, grey, pink and blue. But the green balloon burst, making me felt upset."
Squicks: gender-switched, over-submissive bottom.
Rating Limit: none
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? none

PROMPT #159
Prompter: allspecialsmile
Main Prompt: something about the filming of FLY, especially about this (I can't believe there isn't any story about it ;-;)
Squicks: -
Rating Limit: highest is PG-15
Intended for: Fanfiction
Anything else? Just want to remind you that Kyuhyun had a minor car accident just before the photo was taken. And you know...KyuSung...accident...T^T but I would like it without character death.
Tags: 2012, prompt list
Comments for this post were disabled by the author